{icons} Winter

I love winter! Although its too cold sometimes, winter is my favorite season. First of all, my birthday is in winter! :) And then there is Christmas Break, which means two whole weeks off from school~ And of course, if it's cold, that means there's hot chocolate!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket PhotobucketPhotobucket Photobucket

{TVB} Sales Presentation Videos

I'm only posting links to the series that I want to watch. :) They're listed in order of like-ness (not a real word).

Not filmed yet/Unconfirmed:
I really want to watch this!! Even thought it's mostly focused on Wayne and Michelle's character, Tavia's role seems good. Plus I love her ancient beauty.
Ron gets to travel back through time again! Haha I loved Step Into the Past and Chip, so I'd definitely watch this if they really do film it. Plus I love Steven and Fala!
For some weird reason I want to watch this series....  Even though it looks cliched, it seems interesting to me. XD
Yuen Wah!!  
 
Finished filming/filming:
Tavia series and lawyer series, need I say more?
 Taro~ But the SP seems uninteresting and weird.
Probably lame and a rehashing of Life Made Simple... Only watching for Raymond and Yoyo.

All of the Sales Presentations:
http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/ECheRdXudjM/

{new} Header/Layout

I feel like during Thanksgiving Break I post so much. haha Anyways, I changed my layout and header again. Yes, I am such a fickle person, always changing headers. :P


And just for fun, a Niki wallpaper to share with you guys. :)

{music} Move On... Gillian

A new feature on my blog? Not that my blog has features anyways. But since I'm bored of only random TVB thoughts and artwork, I'll have posts about new music.



Tracklist: 
CD
01. 浪花上的人 (中原電器廣告歌)
02. 放低過去
03. 你不會懂
04. 心靜自然強
05. 一生一世 (鍾欣桐 + 方力申) 

DVD
1. 浪花上的人
2. 放低過去
3. 你不會懂
4. 一生一世 (鍾欣桐 + 方力申) 

I know some of you guys aren't Gillian fans, but give it a try! Haha I've already listened to it, and I really like it! (But then I am a Gil fan so I might be super biased...) If you're too lazy to listen to the whole thing, listen to <放低過去>, it's my favorite track. :)

{TVB} TVB Programme Highlights

Men With No Shadows
Notes: Of course my most anticipated series, I can't wait for FungYi! :)

The Rippling Blossom
Notes: Heh Tavia is next to Chilam. :) Michael looks like he's trying to hit Chilam while also elbowing Myolie in the stomach. o_O

Scan credits to chau1239 @ tavia.org

{icons} Raymond and FungYi

I miss FungYi. :(

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Raymond
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
And a random Sister Fa set.
Photobucket Photobucket

Heh btw I had a weird dream last night. Dreams about TVB for me occur once a blue moon, but I guess I was influenced by flora and Lee's posts about their dreams so I had one last night. I was at this photo shoot and there was Tavia, Ron, Bernice, and this one actress (but I don't remember who it was). Anyways, it looked like a really crappy photo shoot cause they couldn't even afford a green screen and instead had a bad picture of a field of flowers for the background. All the artistes were sitting on cardboard boxes and there were also cardboard bgs of trees and nature that could be interchanged. When they were trying to take pictures, the camera ran out of memory or something and they had to do some weird effect to take the picture. And I was thinking "wtf poor Bernice" cause they made Bernice change the bgs manually... Apparently TVB is cheap even in my dreams.

{TVB} 43rd Anniversary Gala

...There was like nobody there. What happened to all the actors? lol. I don't really have any thoughts to share with you guys except that the HOG parody's SJS really scared me. lol King Kong gives me a different image now. Oh yes, and why does TVB like Mag Lam so much? Nothing special imo.
I'm kinda glad Tavia didn't have anything to change into cause she kept her hair in SLM style. :)
Photobucket

And since there was no FungYi cause Raymond's slaving away in the Mainland, here's Fala and Tavia to almost make up for it. And why was there no Tavnice?? Grr. I thought Bernice would be there...


EDIT: I found the SP for Sister Fa... sorry but it looks really stupid. It's purposely exaggerated and the SP doesn't even mention Toby, Pierre, or Yoyo. -_-" But even with my complaints I'll probably watch it for Raymond and just to complain about it.

http://www.tudou.com/programs/view/Z_Kc9UQUDkI/  (Credits to Yuki)

{new} Header/Sets

New header, featuring Tavia!

Icons
Raymond Wong and Tavia Yeung:
Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Sets
TaRo:
Photobucket Photobucket
Fala Chen and Steven Ma:
Photobucket Photobucket
Linda Chung and Ron Ng:
Photobucket Photobucket
Photobucket Photobucket
Alternate: Photobucket